Traffic Signal Archived

New Bern Ave And Donald Ross Dr. Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1610

Issue ID:

3679794

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

457 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

368518

Description

The traffic light at New Bern Ave and Donald Ross Dr. responds very slow for traffic going west on New Bern Ave. wishing to make a left turn onto Donald Ross Dr. . It used to change almost immediately on Saturday and Sunday and now it takes a very long time to change on Saturday even when there is no oncoming traffic.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. timing

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.