Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

916-998 Oak St Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3680648

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

405 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

You have had multiple entries on see click fix for this issue. I'm just highlighting it once again. I'm highlighting the fact that the issue always gets closed but never gets resolved. This standing water is a community danger. Someone has already broken her leg because of the slippery algae that has formed in it.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. Intersection of oak and 10th Ave NE
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

6 Comments

  • Irma (Registered User)

  • Gilbert Henry (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Wastewater1 (Registered User)

  • Wastewater1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater Administrative Secretary #C (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.