Illegal Dumping Archived

37 Ohio Street Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 250

Issue ID:

3680921

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

3152 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Lots of garbage and debris (including a bed boxspring and mattress) on the sidewalk and street.


Post a New Comment

63 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Maintenance Worker I (Verified Official)

  • watching out (Registered User)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • LH (Registered User)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • TomK (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • Jennifer K (Registered User)

  • Glen (Registered User)

  • Jennifer K (Registered User)

  • Jennifer K (Registered User)

  • Jennifer K (Registered User)

  • LH (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • TomK (Registered User)

  • Jennifer K (Registered User)

  • TomK (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • LH (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Observer (Registered User)

  • LH (Registered User)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • SVHWatch (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • SVHWatch (Registered User)

  • Theo Bevius (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Help Vallejo (Registered User)

  • SBot (Registered User)

  • please fix (Registered User)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Observer (Registered User)

  • Help Vallejo (Registered User)

  • martha nichols (Registered User)

  • Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Help Vallejo (Registered User)

  • Observer (Registered User)

  • TomK (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Help Vallejo (Registered User)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • Closed Keith, Grounds (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.