Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Abandoned Car Acknowledged

Channing St At Billings Rd Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3681421

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Abandoned Car

Viewed:

481 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

NJ plates: A20 AZU. Light silver jeep. A permanent fixture at the corner of Channing St/Billings Rd in Quincy. Anyone can apparently use the area as a way to avoid registering their car in Massachusetts, and take up local space for free personal long term parking.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.