Street Signs Archived

Montgomery St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4090

Issue ID:

3681461

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

330 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No parking signs needed on north side of street between Alexan and Artisan. It is a two way street and often only one lane is available now. Too much traffic here. Double Dangerous on a work day.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.