Trash: Collection Archived

127 First Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 19465

Issue ID:

3681470

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Collection

Viewed:

435 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Trash receptacle is overflowing. There is a lot of leftover trash accumulating in the bottom of the receptacle. Broken mirror dumped by receptacle - needs sweeping up and carted away. A very poor attempt to collect trash Sunday left trash everywhere on the street and sidewalk. More trash dumped today.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Uncollected trash/recycling, Poorly collected trash/recyling

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.