Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

improper drainage Acknowledged

70 Bilodeau Ct. Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3681571

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Drainage INT Streets ROW

Viewed:

1175 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102921-80

Description

Every time it rains, water stays in fairly deep pool at the end of our driveway and stretches east along the street up to our neighbor's driveway. To the west, water also collects. Although there is a drain to the west, the street is not pitched to bring water from the east side to that drain. It is the only drain in this portion of the street.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • IT Department (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged SCormier (Verified Official)

  • SCormier (Verified Official)

  • Water Quality Program Manager (Verified Official)

  • Burlington, VT (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.