Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

235-249 Franklin St Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3681810

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

257 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Speeding too fast franklin st. 35 speed limit. People speeding above up to 50 mph. Stop speeders. Driving fast gives no time to react. I've seen too many animals hit on Franklin st that should be alive if it weren't for speeder going fast down Franklin st. Speeding on Franklin st is a all day but more on earlier morning. Please help stop speeders driving fast down Franklin towards town.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Please stop speeders on Franklin st.

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.