Parking Archived

244 Briandwood Drive Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 340
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3682213

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Inoperable vehicle which has been parked for weeks on the street facing against traffic in violation of city ordinance/state law.

also asked...
Q. Address of alleged violation location and phone number of reporter is required Must be 72+ hours of parking
A. 236 Briandwood Drive, Newnan, GA 305-763-1467

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Newnan graphic logo small003 small square

    Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Wilfredo (Registered User)

  • Newnan graphic logo small003 small square

    Closed Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.