electrical wire Archived

613 N 2nd Street Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3682394

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Trees Growing Into Utility Lines

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

on walkway outside my fence on 2nd street there has been an electrical wire hanging from the post to the ground for how many years? I have been gone 4 years. I would like it removed, they are sharp I am surprised nobody has been hurt by it. Don't know why it wasn't done when wires were replaced. Also tree branches are growing over electrical wires, is that my responsibility to cut.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.