Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

32 Ord Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3682760

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

770 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Collapsing structure, sidewalk blockage, animal infestation; extremely dangerous.

At 32 Ord st. There is an abandoned collapsing structure that has caved in on itself, it is overgrown, and I have witnessed animals going into the enclosure, including feral cats and skunks. The structure itself is extremely dangerous. The vegetation surrounding the structure often blocks the sidewalk, and invites people to throw their trash into it. This is my second time reporting this.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • DAS (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.