Trash Collection - Missed Archived

1532 5th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

368291

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Trash Collection - Missed

Viewed:

190 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00017051

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Special christmas tree collection never took place on 5th street NW in Shaw. Trees are piled up all along the street for multiple blocks.

also asked...
Q. Where is your trash and recycling collected?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is your trash collection day(s)?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

  • Smingers (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.