Acknowledged by: Dixon, CA

lawn maintenence Acknowledged

Hall Park Dixon, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Sidewalkgrass

Reporter

Civic Points: 305
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3683713

Submitted To:

City of Dixon

Category:

Parks and Playgrounds

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Dixon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

sidewalks at Hall Park are long overdue for edging. My 88 year old mother-in-law likes to walk at this park and has tripped twice on these sidewalks. Also the grass at the pool has not been mowed for way too long

See pictures

also asked...
Q. Which park or playground?
A. hall park
Q. Better describe location in park please.
A. sidewalks
Q. What type of issue are you reporting in the park/ playground?
A. Maintenance
Q. Parks and playground issue description:
A. Need to edge sidewalks. Grass is overgrown to the point of creating a tripping hazard. These sidewalks lead to the senior center and I know of at least one that has tripped multiple times.

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank