Sand bag location fiasco Archived

Cardinal Dr And 62 Ave North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33210

Issue ID:

3684023

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

284 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Traffic line was backed up to 4 street waiting for the sand bag location to open a 4pm....why didn't the city open it sooner. Took for ever to get PD to handle the traffic. As a matter of fact, more locations are needed around the city. than just three. City dropped the ball on this one.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.