Parking Enforcement Archived

87-89 P St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3685185

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00499646

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Vehicles parked in no parking anytime and blocking pedestrian cross walk used by children in near by schools


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.