Crosswalk needs re-striping Archived

1001 South State Street Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3685551

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

223 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

323158

Description

The crosswalk at S. State and Hoover has a crosswalk signal but no painted crosswalk.


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • MrEdith (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • MrEdith (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.