Homeless Open

8800 West Gulf Blvd Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3685757

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Action 10 news has exposed out homeless issue while reporting on a house fire on 90th ave. The homeless can otherwise be observed living at the public beach overnight (weather permiting) and under and around unoccupied residenses during bad weather. This condition has been observed for a decade plus ad it offputing to visitors and residents alike. Can city provide housing for them?

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. 8800 west gulf blvd

1 Comment

  • No avatar 32x32

    Concerned Homeowner (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank