Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping/Traffic hazard Acknowledged

2116-2120 Montana Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3686297

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

221 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

758520

Service Request ID:

757800

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Large pile of illegally dumped household furniture and junk in now blocking the east bound Montana and is being run over by cars. Car swearving into west bound lane to avoid hitting the larger pieces. This broken debris may impact/ damage street sweeper.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.