Overgrowth Open

16 Gaylord Ct Chicopee, MA 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 685

Issue ID:

3686500

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

259 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Extreme overgrowth along chainlink fence between Gaylord Ct and Elms parking lot. Makes street-parking and/or turning around near impossible on this very narrow way. We have trimmed some ourself but either city or Elms need to properly clear this. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. No

6 Comments

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • Mike Carra (Verified Official)

  • Maureen C (Registered User)

  • Maureen C (Registered User)

  • Lisa Sanders (Verified Official)

  • Maureen C (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...