Striping Acknowledged

9000 South Monroe St sandy, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3686541

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Striping

Viewed:

921 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3686561

Description

The lines on 9000 south have been redone going westbound between state street and the freeway. Since there is now no turn on monroe Street they have made this a thru lane. The lanes swerve several times and is very confusing on which lane you are in. I have had the car in the other lane come into my lane every time not knowing the lane swerves drastically. There has got to be a better way, it looks like a 2 year old drew the lines.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Westbound

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Becky - UDOT Communications (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Becky - UDOT Communications (Verified Official)

  • Becky - UDOT Communications (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.