Service Request Not Listed Archived

319 Warren Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18520

Issue ID:

3686599

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Service Request Not Listed

Viewed:

512 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

"ROAD WORK" signs on sidewalk still up years after road work complete. Sign clutter on the sidewalks - all three should be removed.
(1) 319 Warren Street (west side btwn Columbus and Steuben)
(2) 288-298 Warren Street (east side btwn Columbus and Steuben)
(3) 300-312 Warren Street (east side btwn Montgomery and Columbus)


Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.