Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Abandoned Recycling Carts Acknowledged

2101 Shattuck Ave Berkeley, CA 94704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3686788

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

219 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000364108

Description

These 2x 64 gal recycling carts are abandoned and need to be removed. One is a mixed paper cart the second is a cans / bottles


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.