Broken street sign hazard Open

2270 North Decatur Road Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1450

Issue ID:

3687826

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

516 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The "Don't block the intersection" sign at N Decatur and Superior is hanging out into the street due to a bent pole. Box trucks continually strike it creating a danger for those standing at the bus stop. It is only a matter of time before the remaining bolt snaps and launches the sign.


6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...