Tree Trimming Archived

225 Colony Rd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3689512

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

1057 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, road safety

Duplicate of:

3035007

Description

Please remove tree limbs that are hanging dangerously low and close to the utility wires. The limbs are causing a safety issue in front of a preservation home. Please make this a priority and have limbs removed before the winter.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.