Tree Concern Acknowledged

9660 Basket Ring Road Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3689550

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

817 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

trees along Basket Ring have deadwood and appear to be dying, please inspect

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. trees along Basket Ring
Q. Select the concern
A. Hanging limbs over the road or sidewalk

21 Comments

  • HWYS Dayton (central) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Closed Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Alex (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Closed Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Alex (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Registered User)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Alex (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.