Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic Signal (Lights) Acknowledged

28 West Squantum Street Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3689924

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal (Lights)

Viewed:

189 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

Can the traffic lights at this intersection be changed back to the old settings. The left turn signal to newport ave from West squantum now comes before the red light instead of after making it hard for pedestrians to see from the other direction.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.