Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

Chestnut Street/Oak Street As Well As The Hospital Parking Lot Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3690051

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

789 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

http://www.needhamma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Waiting at Oak Street to enter onto or cross Chestnut Street is a long red light and needs to be looked into ASAP. Chestnut Street is red one direction but green the other. Why?

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Mounted on pole, Overhead (across roadway)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.