Public Works Archived

211 Valley Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3690319

Submitted To:

Town of Hammonton

Category:

Public Works

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Hammonton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The storm drain was full last night and the stream of water just flowed down the street. The storm drain may be clogged.

also asked...
Q. What type of Public Works issue is this?
A. Overflowing or Clogged drain

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.