Street tree maintenance or removal Archived

1120 Miller Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13290

Issue ID:

3691073

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

254 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

323316

Tagged:

tree

Description

Large branch ripped off by large moving van. We moved it out of the street but it needs to be picked up. In front of 1103 Miller.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Other (Use comments section)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • kbwalker (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.