Tree Trimming Archived

35-37 Young St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 643875

Issue ID:

3691099

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

1322 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Duplicate of:

1280702

Description

Owner called to report tree is diseased. Branches are constantly falling and causing damages to property. Owner spoke with a tree crew from the city and was told tree is infected and needs to be removed. Please assist.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.