Sanitation Department Archived

120 86th Ave Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 590
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3691154

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

my recycling and yard waste pick up were missed. Can they be picked up before the storm? i dont want everything to be blowing around. thanks!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. Residential
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. Brush

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.