Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Acknowledged

55 Grant Street Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 416100

Issue ID:

3691243

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

995 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, overgrowth

Description

Uneven cracked sidewalk. Resident notified DPW. Resident also stated the berm area at this location is overgrown and has large rocks on it.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.