Tree Trimming Archived

1504-1506 Ella T Grasso Blvd New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 643870

Issue ID:

3691465

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

1041 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicate of:

5169910

Description

Owner called to report "again" having tree trimmed as it's giving animals a way to her house. The tree has cause massive mold onto her property. Huge limbs are currently hanging on the wires and they are afraid it will cause power outage. Please assist.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.