Traffic Enforcement Archived

Boggio Dr Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3691562

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

309 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

the city has done a great job of slowing traffic on Ridgecrest dr. but has created a problem on Boggio dr.by having people use that street to avoid the speed bumps on Ridgecrest. they also ignore the stop signs.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • 14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

    User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • 14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

    User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • 14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

    User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • 14601078 2126086640949365 1208952102503408984 n small square

    User 1318324 (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed POLC4-EY (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.