Other Archived

2625 9th Ave North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3691797

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

525 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3672960

Description

Bushes at Street are overgrown from 27th St. you cannot send E. 9th Ave. it is a hazard to pull out onto ninth Avenue because of all the bushes that are overgrown around the tree on the sidewalk to the street please ask homeowner to cut them down so that there is a clear vision to see cars coming west on ninth Avenue thank you


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • TJ (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.