Sign Issue (Traffic or Street) Archived

Park & Union Crossing Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10870
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3692026

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sign Issue (Traffic or Street)

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

AS REPORTED ONE OF THE RED "STOP" HANDS IS NOT WORKING @ PARK/UNION CROSSING

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Stop sign
Q. What is the sign issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Other
A. NOT WORKING

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.