Abandoned house Archived

275 57th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3692341

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

191 times

Reported:

on

Description

Renters have moved out and left all kinds of junk all over the yard area. This house should be looked at by code enforcement before the landlord gets someone else in there... it should be condememned, it's not a livable environment for anyone with children for sure.


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Jeff (Registered User)

  • sunny337 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Realtor.Renee (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • sunny337 (Registered User)

  • Jeff (Registered User)

  • Realtor.Renee (Registered User)

  • Realtor.Renee (Registered User)

  • sunny337 (Registered User)

  • sunny337 (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.