Trash, dumped Archived

4525-4527 W Seminary Ave Richmond, VA 23227, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3693160

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Open and Vacant Properties

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

227418

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Old green lazy boy chair has been sitting out on the lawn between the road and side walk for weeks. Kids are playing on it and animals are peeing on it. Please remove it ASAP. Thanks.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Stephanie F. (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.