Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Dead animal illegally dumped in recycling bin Acknowledged

898 33rd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3693388

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

758527

Tagged:

trash, roadkill

Description

Someone has dumped a dead animal/pet in our recycling bin while it was out after trash/recycling pickup. They left the empty cage and other trash nearby. Is there a city animal control service to contact for this? We cannot bring this bin into our yard.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Shilpa (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Shilpa (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.