Traffic Markings Archived

1991-1999 Franklin St Houston, TX 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3693891

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Markings

Viewed:

1183 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

227529

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

Requesting the intersection stop lines and crosswalk lines to be repainted.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Faded Markings - Traffic Markings.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. Crosswalk and stop lines faded.
Q. What type of pavement marking are you concerned about?
A. Cross Walk
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. Northeast

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.