Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1123 6th St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3800

Issue ID:

3694055

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

517 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00508567

Description

The sidewalk is unlevel with missing bricks. This is a liability to the city. i reported this weeks ago as well. My wife has already fallen and damaged her knees on DC disrepaired streets and sidewalk.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Ocicatdc@aol.com (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.