Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

473 Genoa Cir Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 520

Issue ID:

3695365

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

255 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Several trees have fallen or snapped due to Hurricane Irma storm winds & rain behind our home located on the canal beyond our property line. More have the potential to fall with saturated soil & continued wind. 2 have fallen towards our home landing on our birdcage covering our pool causing damage to it. Concerned more may fall as several are leaning. Please forward to appropriate persona to have them removed. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Hfamily (Registered User)

  • Hfamily (Registered User)

  • Hfamily (Registered User)

  • Hfamily (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Hfamily (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Hfamily (Registered User)

  • Hfamily (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.