Tree fallen on to power line Archived

2344 3rd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3695523

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

82 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Duplicate of:

4351664

Description

Tree has fallen on to power line creating hazard. Issue is in the back of the property accessible from the alley.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.