Storm-Related Requests Archived

3045 2nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3698131

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Storm-Related Requests

Viewed:

145 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, street light

Description

There is a City street light under a huge oak tree. The light has grown into the branch and the pole now sways with the Oak tree branch. During the storm the light was moving with the motion of the tree. This should be evaluated for repositioning to another location or trimming the tree accordingly. Rich 401-290-8054

also asked...
Q. What storm-related issue are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.