Other: Signs Archived

3747-3827 Grand Ave Oakland, CA 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1505175695056

Reporter

Civic Points: 11475
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3698382

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Signs

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Grand Lake

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

758999

Tagged:

sidewalk, signs

Description

No parking street sweeping sign is down on the sidewalk. 3747 Grand adjacent to the Safeway parking lot.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.