Need a stop sign Archived

41 Cross Street Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

369859

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

2906 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

hazard location.

This is a re-add from the post from over two years ago. Everyday around 5 people almost get into car accidents or hit crossing the street. We need a Stop Sign added to Cross St making the intersection of Cross St and Hancock St a all way stop.


11 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • hazard stop sign needed (Guest)

  • Acknowledged Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • Peg Crowe (Registered User)

  • USMC (Registered User)

  • david (Guest)

  • USMC (Registered User)

  • David Mokal (Guest)

  • Robert P. Knox Jr. (Director of Public Works) (Verified Official)

  • USMC (Registered User)

  • Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.