Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

1711 Nevada St. Toledo, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495

Issue ID:

3698773

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

East Toledo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

166088

Description

This is in the back of 1711 Nevada in the alley,They use it as a dump.Needs to be cleaned up.Old mattress,old couch,weeds broken tree branches,broken glass,rats,mice and other unwanted animals.

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 1711 Nevada St.
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Please describe the type of problem.
A. Junk, debris, broken vehicles
Q. Please list all problems or any other details.
A. Junk Matteress,old couch.tree branches,weeds ,broken glass,rats ,mice and other unwanted animals. In the back alley.

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.