Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

250 Winthrop St Framingham, MA 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 505

Issue ID:

3698814

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

489 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light direction priority

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. since paving Waverly st the traffic light priority has changed. the light now favors washakum at, when traveling down 135 you have to sit and wait for the light to change which is excessively long. the light should always have 135 as green as it simply has more frequent traffic.

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.