Trash/Recycling Collection Archived

176 Beach St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 145
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3699048

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Beach St is closed. When will our trash and recycling be picked up?

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Both
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    dmburnham8@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.