Sidewalks Open

3101-3105 Ruffin St Raleigh, NC 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3700263

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, trash

Description

Construction crew dumped large amount of dirt on sidewalk. This route is used daily by many school children on their way to Olds Elementary. Soil in their path forces them to walk in street, in a location where cars travel way too fast as it is. Builder is causing a dangerous situation for school kids.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank